• Harshita Gudenti won the Silver medal in Asian Under 16 Girls Classic & Asian Under 16 Rapid at Mongolian

  • Sairaj Gopal won the Bronze medal in below 1600 at Bhubanesware

  • All India Below 1500 FIDE Rating Chess Tournament,Rajahmundry

  • Women FIDE Master, Potluri Supreetha won the gold medal in 5th National School Games in U-17 Girls category. She will represent India in Asian and World School games.

  • National CBSE Schools Team Championship Silver Medal winners..Kakinada Akshara School Team.

  • GM Lalith babu & Mr.Muralikrishna Felicitated by Sri M.V. Subbarao,Head Reliance Industries,YD Ramarao,President,D.Srihari,Secretary APCA

  • Felicitation for Internationals & National medal Winners of the year 2015

  • LIONS CLUB KAKINADA ELITE ALL INDIA OPEN FIDE RATING CHESS TOURNAMENT 1st F.M Mehar Chinna Reddy C.H 2nd Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 3rd Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad

< The Andhra Pradesh Players registration fee for the year 2016-17 is Rs.100/- per player will be accepted at APCA in the form of Cheque/DD only after registering with their respective District Association

Latest Chess New



Caution : 01. All the Players who wish to participate in nationals, they must participate in state & district selections. Otherwise they will not permitted to participate in the Nationals, Secretary APCA. 02. The Andhra Pradesh Chess Assocation cautions all chess players affiliated to APCA not to participate in such tournaments which events are not recognized by APCA, as such not authorized by APCA.

Asian Youth Chess Championship-2016, Mongolian


Congratulate APCA to all the winners Under - 16 Girls Rapid 2nd place Harshita Gudenti, under - 18 Open rapid & Bliz I.M Krishna Teja .N 3 rd place in rapid, 2nd place in blitz, Under - 18 Girls Blitz 2nd place Polluri Supreetha,

Registration

For APCA Registration download the form in downloads page

Click Here

Confirmed Events

State Rapid & Blitz Chess Championship,Apr 30th to May 1st,ARYA VYSYA VARTHAKA SANGHA BHAVANAM (A.C), BHIMAVARAM

State Women Challenger Chess Championship & Under 7 Open & Girls, May 6th to May 8th,Chittoore

State Under 11 Chess Championship, Visakha Happy Function hall, Visakhapatnam

Icon Public School 1st International Fide Rating tounament,Vijayawada

view more
 

The District Chess Assocaitons

Ananthapure, Chittoore, East Godavari, Guntur, Krishna, Kurnool,PSR Nellore, Prakasam, Srikakulam, Vizinagaram, Visakha, West Godavari,Y.S.R Kadapa

- Andhra Pradesh Chess Association

Follow us